FANDOM


</p>

~Element Academy~


Hello new pupil, and welcome to Element Academy, This is a school unlike any other, full of magic, drama, elements, and more. Come, join us.

</p></p>IMPORTANT NOTE

</p>A lot of you may be wondering why EA is not starting up. I know a lot of you didn't even get to start class yet, and I am very sorry. The reason for our inactivity is because during the summer, the headmasters and I are very busy, and so are a lot of our students. To do Element Academy on any given day we need all the headmasters on, and at least 5 students. Even worse, I lost my membership on Animal Jam, and I have to make a new account on Animal Jam because I can't renew my membership. We're probably going to start during September. We'll be working on a schedule for when Element Academy starts up again so you all know when to get on. My new account will be called Aurafy. Sorry about the delay. Have a great summer!

</p></p></p>

~General Information~

Founders Lunarlilac0 & Supertigerawesomenes
Den used for RP? Lunarlilac0
Founding date September 2016
Rp times N/A
Season Summer
Currant Headmasters Lunarlilac0, Supertigerawesomenes, Fireheart16006

</p></p></p>

~Elements~


First, you will get an element. The elements are:

Cooltext251807275182587
Cool Text - Air 251807381000098
Cooltext83047475473142
Cooltext83046938162930
Cooltext251807635492783
Cooltext251807725470913


~Headmasters~

Username Name Element
Lunarlilac0 Miss Willow Earth & Water
Supertigerawesomenes Miss Thyme Light & Air
Fireheart16006 Miss Armor Fire & Dark

~Staff~

Username Name Job Element
Dogdogdogdogdog2013 Miss Snowy P.E

&

Discpline

Water

Moonbav Miss Fauna Counselor

&

Psycologist

Air
Tuliptiger123 Miss Vines Student Helper Light
Cooltext251808479316307
  1. No powerplaying. You will get one warning and if you continue, you will be expelled.
  2. Don't be mean, unless it's in character.
  3. There is certain music that plays at certain times.
  4. Respect the headmasters.
  5. Do not question the headmasters.
  6. If you are talking about something not in the roleplay, try to put it in parentheses or something like that.
  7. Buddy the user called Elementacademy. He is a spare run by me and it is very easy to keep track of the students if they all buddy him.
  8. Talk to me if you want to cause any drama.

Cooltext251809005757769

Here is a list of the music and when it plays.

The Music When it plays
Bass Camp During group training
Hidden Falls During training
The Great Escape During an attack
Sarepia Forest During dinner
Lucky Clovers During Lunch
Mystical Morning During morning and freetime
Chamber of Knowledge During Potions and Core class
Meet Cosmo During Herbology
Mt. Shiveer During night
New Years Fortune During P.E.
Cooltext251809328821728

Here is a list of the classes and who teaches them.

The class Who teaches it What's it about
Herbology Miss Thyme Learning about plants
Potions Miss Armor How to make potions and their uses
Core Class Miss Willow Lore, elements, history of EA, Jamaa
P.E. Miss Snowy How to play sports, getting fit
Cooltext251809570493241
  • The creator of this wiki page is Lunarlilac0
  • EA stands for Element Academy
  • The den for EA is in Lunarlilac0's den
  • A year in EA is a month in real time
  • You will be going to EA for 12 years, which is one real life year
  • In order to advance to the next year, you must go to EA three times a month and take place at the end of the year challenge
  • If you excel in your element, you will be put under a private training program for gifted students
  • There will be a fun event in the middle of the EA year
  • There will be a lot of drama
  • Miss Thyme has two souls of students trapped in her. Shadow, a black fox, is the evil one, and Burrito, a pink fox, is the crazy one. They come out sometimes and wreck havoc
  • Miss Tyme is also the nurse
  • To join, fill out the form below
  • We will try to have EA every day from 10am-1pm PST on days without school, but days with school we will try to have it on Mondays and Fridays from 3pm-4:30 pm PST. This might not happen though



~Joining Form~


~Username~

~Name~

~Age~

~Picture of your look/description~

~Backstory (Optional)~

~Personality

~Roleplay example~


Cooltext251810460060678

The bulletin for the school will be on Supertigerawesomenes's jammer wall and also on here. Check regularly to see updates and more.

6/25/17: Please welcome our new teacher, Miss Fauna!

7/16/17: Auditions for the Talent Show will be held in the library for the next few days. Don't miss out!

7/16/17: The Talent Show will be held on these following dates: 7/19, 7/20, 7/21, 7/22
Cooltext251810100956635

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.